County FA Challenge Trophy

Fixtures

Cup Entry List
Club Round
Aberford Albion (Reserves) 1st Round
Abundant Life Church (First) 1st Round
AFC Crossleys (First) 1st Round
Albert Sports Yeadon (First) 1st Round
Alwoodley (Reserves) 1st Round
Baildon Trinity Athletic (Reserves) 1st Round
Bainbridge (First) 1st Round
Bardsey (Saturday) (Reserves) (bye) 1st Round
Barwick (First) 1st Round
Bay Athletic (Reserves) 1st Round
BD3 UTD (First) 1st Round
Beeston St Anthony (Reserves) 1st Round
Beeston United (First) 1st Round
Black Horse CF (First) 1st Round
Boroughbridge (Reserves) 1st Round
Bradley (First) 1st Round
Bramham (First) 1st Round
Bramley Athletic (First) 1st Round
Bramley Athletic (Reserves) 1st Round
Brighouse Old Boys (Reserves) 1st Round
Brighouse Sports (First) 1st Round
Brook Motors (First) 1st Round
Broomhill (First) 1st Round
Burley Trojans (First) 1st Round
Calder 76 (Reserves) 1st Round
Campion (Reserves) 1st Round
Chapeltown (Seniors) (First) 1st Round
Chequerfield United (First) 1st Round
Cleckheaton Sporting (First) 1st Round
Colne Valley (First) 1st Round
Denholme United (Reserves) 1st Round
Dewsbury Rangers Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Dewsbury Rangers Old Boys (Reserves) 1st Round
Dram Community (First) 1st Round
Dudley Hill Rangers Saturday (First) 1st Round
East End Park WMC (Reserves) 1st Round
Fantastic (First) 1st Round
FC Gawthorpe (First) 1st Round
FC Sporting Keighley (First) 1st Round
Garforth Rangers (First) 1st Round
Garforth Rangers (Y Lge) 1st Round
Gildersome Spurs O.B. (Reserves) 1st Round
Golcar United (3rd team - works ) 1st Round
Golcar United (Reserves) 1st Round
Grangefield Old Boys (Reserves) 1st Round
Grassington United (First) 1st Round
Great Preston (First) 1st Round
Greetland (Reserves) 1st Round
Halton Moor Saturday (First) 1st Round
Hartshead (Saturday) (First) 1st Round
Headingley AFC (Reserves) 1st Round
Heckmondwike Town (First) 1st Round
Hensall & Kellington Athletic (First) 1st Round
Honley (First) 1st Round
Howden Clough (First) 1st Round
Huddersfield Amateur (2nd) 1st Round
Huddersfield United (First) 1st Round
Huddersfield YMCA (Reserves) 1st Round
Hunslet Club (Reserves) 1st Round
Ingrow & Worth Valley (First) 1st Round
Kippax Athletic (First) 1st Round
Kirkheaton Rovers (First) 1st Round
Kirkstall Crusaders (First) 1st Round
Kirkstall Crusaders (Reserves) 1st Round
Leeds City (Reserves) 1st Round
Leeds City OB (First) 1st Round
Leeds City OB (Reserves) 1st Round
Leodis (First) 1st Round
Littletown (Saturday) (Reserves) 1st Round
Lower Hopton (Reserves) 1st Round
Meltham Athletic (First) 1st Round
Middleton Park (First) 1st Round
Middleton Park (Reserves) 1st Round
Morley Town AFC (First) 1st Round
Mosaic (First) 1st Round
Mosaic (Second) 1st Round
Mount (First) 1st Round
Mount St Marys (First) 1st Round
Old Bank WMC (First) 1st Round
Old Centralians (Second ) 1st Round
Ossett Common Rovers (First) 1st Round
Otley Town (Reserves) 1st Round
Ovenden West Riding (Reserves) 1st Round
Oxenhope Recreation (Reserves) 1st Round
Pollington (First) 1st Round
Pontefract Town (First) 1st Round
Pool AFC (Reserves) 1st Round
Prince of Wales Ossett (OCR) (First) 1st Round
Ravensthorpe Bulls (First) 1st Round
Ripon City (Reserves) 1st Round
Robin Hood Athletic (Reserves) 1st Round
Rodillian (Reserves) 1st Round
Rothwell Town (First) 1st Round
Ryburn United (Reserves) 1st Round
Salts (3rds-craven) 1st Round
Salts (Reserves) 1st Round
Savile Arms Elland (First) 1st Round
Seacroft AFC (Sat) (First) 1st Round
Seacroft Green (First) 1st Round
Settle United (First) 1st Round
Shelf (First) 1st Round
Shelf United (Reserves) 1st Round
Sherburn White Rose (Reserves) 1st Round
Silsden Whitestar (First) 1st Round
Slaithwaite United (First) 1st Round
South Leeds Independent (First) 1st Round
Springhall Celtic (First) 1st Round
Springhead (Reserves) 1st Round
St Bedes (Reserves) 1st Round
Steeton (Reserves) 1st Round
Storthes Hall (Reserves) 1st Round
Sutton (First) 1st Round
Tadcaster Magnet (Sat) (First) 1st Round
Tadcaster Town (First) 1st Round
Thornes Saturday (First) 1st Round
TVR United (First) 1st Round
Tyersal (Reserves) 1st Round
Uppermill (Reserves) 1st Round
Vision (First) 1st Round
Walton (First) 1st Round
Warley Rangers (Halifax) (Reserves) 1st Round
Westbrook YMCA (Second) 1st Round
Wetherby Athletic (Reserves) 1st Round
Woodkirk Valley Mens (First) 1st Round
Wortley (First) 1st Round
Wrenthorpe (First) 1st Round
Yeaton Cask (First) 1st Round
1st Round
1. 05/10/13  14:00 Mount St Marys (First) VS Meltham Athletic (First)
[+]
2. 05/10/13  14:00 Springhall Celtic (First) VS Savile Arms Elland (First)
[+]
3. 05/10/13  14:00 Mosaic (Second) VS Wrenthorpe (First)
[+]
4. 05/10/13  14:00 Settle United (First) VS Calder 76 (Reserves)
[+]
5. 05/10/13  14:00 Alwoodley (Reserves) VS Prince of Wales Ossett (OCR) (First)
[+]
6. 05/10/13  14:00 Heckmondwike Town (First) VS St Bedes (Reserves)
[+]
7. 05/10/13  14:00 Brook Motors (First) VS Ripon City (Reserves)
[+]
8. 05/10/13  14:00 FC Gawthorpe (First) VS Middleton Park (Reserves)
[+]
9. 05/10/13  14:00 Sherburn White Rose (Reserves) VS Tadcaster Town (First)
[+]
10. 05/10/13  14:00 South Leeds Independent (First) VS Pollington (First)
[+]
11. 05/10/13  14:00 Salts (3rds-craven) VS Hartshead (Saturday) (First)
[+]
12. 05/10/13  14:00 Leeds City OB (First) VS Dewsbury Rangers Old Boys (First)
[+]
13. 05/10/13  14:00 Robin Hood Athletic (Reserves) VS Chapeltown (Seniors) (First)
[+]
14. 05/10/13  14:00 Colne Valley (First) VS Grangefield Old Boys (Reserves)
[+]
15. 05/10/13  14:00 Wetherby Athletic (Reserves) VS Kirkheaton Rovers (First)
[+]
16. 05/10/13  14:00 Mount (First) VS Greetland (Reserves)
[+]
17. 05/10/13  14:00 Albert Sports Yeadon (First) VS Huddersfield United (First)
[+]
18. 05/10/13  14:00 Beeston St Anthony (Reserves) VS Aberford Albion (Reserves)
[+]
19. 05/10/13  14:00 Burley Trojans (First) VS TVR United (First)
[+]
20. 05/10/13  14:00 Chequerfield United (First) VS Pontefract Town (First)
[+]
21. 05/10/13  14:00 Tyersal (Reserves) VS Silsden Whitestar (First)
[+]
22. 05/10/13  14:00 Kirkstall Crusaders (First) VS Walton (First)
[+]
23. 05/10/13  14:00 Garforth Rangers (First) VS Bramley Athletic (First)
[+]
24. 05/10/13  14:00 Wortley (First) VS Uppermill (Reserves)
[+]
25. 05/10/13  14:00 Mosaic (First) VS Leodis (First)
[+]
26. 05/10/13  14:00 Brighouse Old Boys (Reserves) VS Ossett Common Rovers (First)
[+]
27. 05/10/13  14:00 Ingrow & Worth Valley (First) VS Kippax Athletic (First)
[+]
28. 05/10/13  14:00 Barwick (First) VS Tadcaster Magnet (Sat) (First)
[+]
29. 05/10/13  14:00 Bramham (First) VS Springhead (Reserves)
[+]
30. 05/10/13  14:00 Hunslet Club (Reserves) VS Fantastic (First)
[+]
31. 05/10/13  14:00 Vision (First) VS Bramley Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
32. 05/10/13  14:00 Rothwell Town (First) VS FC Sporting Keighley (First)
[+]
33. 05/10/13  14:00 Seacroft AFC (Sat) (First) VS Dram Community (First)
[+]
34. 05/10/13  14:00 AFC Crossleys (First) VS Abundant Life Church (First)
[+]
35. 05/10/13  14:00 Denholme United (Reserves) VS Salts (Reserves)
[+]
36. 05/10/13  14:00 Huddersfield YMCA (Reserves) VS Golcar United (Reserves)
[+]
37. 05/10/13  14:00 Beeston United (First) VS Littletown (Saturday) (Reserves)
[+]
38. 05/10/13  14:00 Black Horse CF (First) VS Leeds City (Reserves)
[+]
39. 05/10/13  14:00 Kirkstall Crusaders (Reserves) VS Old Bank WMC (First)
[+]
40. 05/10/13  14:00 Bay Athletic (Reserves) VS Seacroft Green (First)
[+]
41. 05/10/13  14:00 Shelf United (Reserves) VS Bradley (First)
[+]
42. 05/10/13  14:00 Shelf (First) VS East End Park WMC (Reserves)
[+]
43. 05/10/13  14:00 Yeaton Cask (First) VS Grassington United (First)
[+]
44. 05/10/13  14:00 Dudley Hill Rangers Saturday (First) VS BD3 UTD (First)
[+]
45. 05/10/13  14:00 Broomhill (First) VS Rodillian (Reserves)
[+]
46. 05/10/13  14:00 Warley Rangers (Halifax) (Reserves) VS Boroughbridge (Reserves)
[+]
47. 05/10/13  14:00 Cleckheaton Sporting (First) VS Lower Hopton (Reserves)
[+]
48. 05/10/13  14:00 Great Preston (First) VS Dewsbury Rangers Old Boys (Reserves)
[+]
49. 05/10/13  14:00 Otley Town (Reserves) VS Oxenhope Recreation (Reserves)
[+]
50. 05/10/13  14:00 Old Centralians (Second ) VS Westbrook YMCA (Second)
[+]
51. 05/10/13  14:00 Storthes Hall (Reserves) VS Huddersfield Amateur (2nd)
[+]
52. 05/10/13  14:00 Brighouse Sports (First) VS Campion (Reserves)
[+]
53. 05/10/13  14:00 Halton Moor Saturday (First) VS Morley Town AFC (First)
[+]
54. 05/10/13  14:00 Golcar United (3rd team - works ) VS Steeton (Reserves)
[+]
55. 05/10/13  14:00 Leeds City OB (Reserves) VS Baildon Trinity Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
56. 05/10/13  14:00 Bainbridge (First) VS Ovenden West Riding (Reserves)
[+]
57. 05/10/13  14:00 Thornes Saturday (First) VS Headingley AFC (Reserves)
[+]
58. 05/10/13  14:00 Ryburn United (Reserves) VS Ravensthorpe Bulls (First)
[+]
59. 05/10/13  14:00 Middleton Park (First) VS Slaithwaite United (First)
[+]
60. 05/10/13  14:00 Woodkirk Valley Mens (First) VS Honley (First)
[+]
61. 05/10/13  14:00 Gildersome Spurs O.B. (Reserves) VS Howden Clough (First)
[+]
62. 05/10/13  14:00 Garforth Rangers (Y Lge) VS Sutton (First)
[+]
63. 05/10/13  14:00 Hensall & Kellington Athletic (First) VS Pool AFC (Reserves)
[+]
2nd Round
64. 02/11/13  13:00 Beeston St Anthony (Reserves) VS Garforth Rangers (First)
[+]
65. 02/11/13  13:00 Boroughbridge (Reserves) VS Hensall & Kellington Athletic (First)
[+]
66. 02/11/13  13:00 Burley Trojans (First) VS Campion (Reserves)
[+]
67. 02/11/13  13:00 Shelf United (Reserves) VS Oxenhope Recreation (Reserves)
[+]
68. 02/11/13  13:00 Hartshead (Saturday) (First) VS Hunslet Club (Reserves)
[+]
69. 02/11/13  13:00 Pollington (First) VS Leeds City (Reserves)
[+]
70. 02/11/13  13:00 Broomhill (First) VS Albert Sports Yeadon (First)
[+]
71. 02/11/13  13:00 Morley Town AFC (First) VS AFC Crossleys (First)
[+]
72. 02/11/13  13:00 Garforth Rangers (Y Lge) VS Heckmondwike Town (First)
[+]
73. 09/11/13  13:00 Honley (First) VS Dewsbury Rangers Old Boys (Reserves)
[+]
74. 02/11/13  13:00 East End Park WMC (Reserves) VS Springhead (Reserves)
[+]
75. 02/11/13  13:00 Baildon Trinity Athletic (Reserves) VS Chequerfield United (First)
[+]
76. 02/11/13  13:00 Ovenden West Riding (Reserves) VS Howden Clough (First)
[+]
77. 02/11/13  13:00 Ossett Common Rovers (First) VS Sherburn White Rose (Reserves)
[+]
78. 02/11/13  13:00 Greetland (Reserves) VS Leeds City OB (First)
[+]
79. 02/11/13  13:00 Mosaic (First) VS Dram Community (First)
[+]
80. 02/11/13  13:00 Old Centralians (Second ) VS Rothwell Town (First)
[+]
81. 02/11/13  13:00 Settle United (First) VS Wortley (First)
[+]
82. 02/11/13  13:00 Bramley Athletic (Reserves) VS Ravensthorpe Bulls (First)
[+]
83. 09/11/13  13:00 Slaithwaite United (First) VS Grassington United (First)
[+]
84. 02/11/13  13:00 Mount St Marys (First) VS Littletown (Saturday) (Reserves)
[+]
85. 09/11/13  13:00 Bardsey (Saturday) (Reserves) VS FC Gawthorpe (First)
[+]
86. 02/11/13  13:00 Mosaic (Second) VS Kippax Athletic (First)
[+]
87. 09/11/13  13:00 Bay Athletic (Reserves) VS Huddersfield YMCA (Reserves)
[+]
88. 09/11/13  13:00 Barwick (First) VS Headingley AFC (Reserves)
[+]
89. 02/11/13  13:00 Walton (First) VS Chapeltown (Seniors) (First)
[+]
90. 09/11/13  13:00 Wetherby Athletic (Reserves) VS Lower Hopton (Reserves)
[+]
91. 02/11/13  13:00 Silsden Whitestar (First) VS Storthes Hall (Reserves)
[+]
92. 02/11/13  13:00 Steeton (Reserves) VS Salts (Reserves)
[+]
93. 02/11/13  13:00 BD3 UTD (First) VS Ripon City (Reserves)
[+]
94. 02/11/13  13:00 Springhall Celtic (First) VS Old Bank WMC (First)
[+]
95. 09/11/13  13:00 Colne Valley (First) VS Prince of Wales Ossett (OCR) (First)
[+]
3rd Round
96. 07/12/13  13:00 Slaithwaite United (First) VS Prince of Wales Ossett (OCR) (First)
[+]
97. 07/12/13  13:00 Heckmondwike Town (First) VS Hunslet Club (Reserves)
[+]
98. 07/12/13  13:00 Springhead (Reserves) VS Ossett Common Rovers (First)
[+]
99. 07/12/13  13:00 Rothwell Town (First) VS Steeton (Reserves)
[+]
100. 07/12/13  13:00 Leeds City (Reserves) VS Howden Clough (First)
[+]
101. 07/12/13  13:00 Settle United (First) VS Chequerfield United (First)
[+]
102. 07/12/13  13:00 Greetland (Reserves) VS Mount St Marys (First)
[+]
103. 07/12/13  13:00 Morley Town AFC (First) VS Broomhill (First)
[+]
104. 07/12/13  13:00 Mosaic (First) VS Oxenhope Recreation (Reserves)
[+]
105. 07/12/13  13:00 Mosaic (Second) VS Barwick (First)
[+]
106. 07/12/13  13:00 Boroughbridge (Reserves) VS Campion (Reserves)
[+]
107. 07/12/13  13:00 Bay Athletic (Reserves) VS Beeston St Anthony (Reserves)
[+]
108. 07/12/13  13:00 FC Gawthorpe (First) VS Silsden Whitestar (First)
[+]
109. 14/12/13  13:00 Lower Hopton (Reserves) VS Walton (First)
[+]
110. 07/12/13  13:00 Springhall Celtic (First) VS Bramley Athletic (Reserves)
[+]
111. 07/12/13  13:00 Ripon City (Reserves) VS Honley (First)
[+]
4th Round
112. 04/01/14  13:00 Settle United (First) VS Mount St Marys (First)
[+]
113. 18/01/14  13:00 Heckmondwike Town (First) VS Honley (First)
[+]
114. 04/01/14  13:00 Ossett Common Rovers (First) VS Barwick (First)
[+]
115. 11/01/14  13:00 Walton (First) VS Oxenhope Recreation (Reserves)
[+]
116. 04/01/14  13:00 Campion (Reserves) VS Rothwell Town (First)
[+]
117. 04/01/14  13:00 FC Gawthorpe (First) VS Springhall Celtic (First)
[+]
118. 11/01/14  13:00 Beeston St Anthony (Reserves) VS Slaithwaite United (First)
[+]
119. 04/01/14  13:00 Leeds City (Reserves) VS Morley Town AFC (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
120. 01/02/14  13:00 Ossett Common Rovers (First) VS Morley Town AFC (First)
[+]
121. 01/02/14  13:00 Oxenhope Recreation (Reserves) VS Honley (First)
[+]
122. 01/02/14  13:00 Rothwell Town (First) VS Settle United (First)
[+]
123. 01/02/14  13:00 Beeston St Anthony (Reserves) VS Springhall Celtic (First)
[+]
Semi Final
124. 19/03/14  19:30 Honley (First) VS Springhall Celtic (First)
[+]
125. 26/03/14  19:30 Morley Town AFC (First) VS Settle United (First)
[+]
Final
126. 23/04/14  19:30 Settle United (First) VS Honley (First)
[+]