West Riding FA Board and Council Members

Through collaboration with The Board of Directors, The Council and our professional staff, West Riding County FA aims to deliver an effective and proficient organisation for the greater good of football in our county.

The West Riding County F.A Council is made up of representatives from local leagues, District Associations and other stakeholder groups. Our Board of Directors is elected from members of the Council. To read more about our Board of Directors - Click Here

 

Barry Chaplin
Director
Chairman 
Castleford F.A

  Bob Secker
Director
President 
Heavy Woollen F.A
 

Alf Hayes
Life Vice President
Leeds F.A

 ADent  

Albert Dent
Director
Life Vice President 
Bradford F.A

  Brian Goodall
Life Vice President 
Bradford F.A
  Carol Dent
Representative 
Bradford F.A
  Cedric Duval
Representative
Leeds F.A
   

Chris Spurr
Representative
Wakefield F.A

   

David Camm
Co-opted Member

  David Fuller
Director
Life Vice President 
Heavy Woollen F.A
   

David Hargreaves
Vice President 
Wakefield F.A

 Ilyas Lunat  

Illyas Lunat
Open Age League Representative

   

Eric Beedham
Director
Vice President 
Barkston Ash F.A

 Andy Lockwood  

Andrew Lockwood
Goole & Thorne F.A. 

   

John Byrne
Director
Representative
Heavy Woollen F.A

   

Laurie Platt
Vice President 
Huddersfield F.A

   

Lee Maran
Representative
Bradford F.A

   

Mark Berry
League Representative
Junior / Youth Leagues

   

Mark Heap
Representative
Barkston Ash F.A

   

Michael Beeby
Director
Representative
Halifax F.A

   

Mick Druce
League Representative
Open Age Leagues

   

Mike Greenwood
Representative
Harrogate F.A

   

Mike Sharman
Representative
Halifax F.A

   

Mark Glover
Director
Representative
Wharfedale F.A

   

Kevin Thompson
Representative
Heavy Woollen F.A

   

 

Charles Wysocki
Representative
Keighley F.A

 

   

Malcolm Lord
Life Vice President 
Craven F.A

   

Glenn Parkinson
Representative
Barkston Ash F.A

  Tom Walton
Schools Representative
West Yorkshire 
  David Town
Representative
Craven F.A 
   

Frank Holleran
West Riding
Referees' Association

   

Jacqueline Seed 
Representative
Castleford F.A

   

Stuart Murray
Representative
Castleford F.A 

   

Phil Young
Representative
Wakefield F.A 

   

Ken Hubbert
Vice President
Halifax F.A 

   

James McMahon
Representative
Leeds F.A

   

Neville Wordsworth
Representative
Huddersfield F.A 

   

Frank Beaumont
Vice President  

   

Peter Marsden 
Life Vice President 
Craven F.A

   

Reg Allwood
Director
Life Vice President
Wharfedale F.A

 Placeholder  

Martin Sheriff
Director
Representative
Castleford F.A

 Placeholder  

Matt Sowerby
Representative
Harrogate F.A

 Placeholder  

Daniel Hennessy
Representative
Goole and Thorne F.A

 

 Placeholder Peter Pamment
Life Vice President
Keighley F.A
 Placeholder James McAulay
Life Vice President
Leeds F.A
 Placeholder

 

Ann Hough
Senior Club Representative
Huddersfield Town F.C

 

 Placeholder

 

David Dowse
Senior Club Representative
Bradford City F.C

 

 Placeholder Mike Riley
Co-opted Member