County FA Challenge Cup

Fixtures

Cup Entry List
Club Round
Aberford Albion (First) (bye) 1st Round
Altofts (First) 1st Round
Alwoodley (First) 1st Round
Askern (First) 1st Round
Baildon Trinity Athletic (First) 1st Round
Bardsey (Saturday) (First) 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town (Reserves) 1st Round
Bay Athletic (First) 1st Round
Beeston St Anthony (First) 1st Round
Berry Brow (First) 1st Round
Boroughbridge (First) (bye) 1st Round
Brighouse Old Boys (First) (bye) 1st Round
Brighouse Town (Reserves) (bye) 1st Round
Britannia Sports (First) (bye) 1st Round
Calder 76 (First) 1st Round
Campion (First) 1st Round
Carlton Athletic (First) 1st Round
Collingham Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Cononley Sports Club (First) (bye) 1st Round
Copley United (First) 1st Round
Cowling (First) 1st Round
Crosshills (First) 1st Round
Denholme United (First) 1st Round
Ealandians (First) 1st Round
East End Park WMC (First) 1st Round
Elland Allstars (First) 1st Round
Farnley Sports (First) 1st Round
Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir 1st Round
FC Headingley (First) 1st Round
Featherstone Colliery (First) 1st Round
Field (First) (bye) 1st Round
Gildersome Spurs O.B. (First) 1st Round
Glasshoughton Welfare (Reserves) 1st Round
Golcar United (First) 1st Round
Goole United AFC (First) (bye) 1st Round
Grangefield Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Greetland (First) 1st Round
Halifax Irish Centre (First) 1st Round
Halifax Irish Club (First) 1st Round
Harlow Hill (First) (bye) 1st Round
Headingley AFC (First) 1st Round
Heywood Irish Centre (First) 1st Round
Holmfield (First) 1st Round
Horbury Town (First) 1st Round
Huddersfield Amateur (1st) 1st Round
Huddersfield YMCA (First) (bye) 1st Round
Hunslet Club (First) (bye) 1st Round
Hunsworth (WR) (First) 1st Round
Kellingley Welfare (First) 1st Round
Kirk Deighton Rangers (First) 1st Round
Kirkby Malzeard (First) 1st Round
Leeds City (First) (bye) 1st Round
Lepton Highlanders (First) (bye) 1st Round
Littletown (Saturday) (First) 1st Round
Liversedge (Reserves) 1st Round
Lower Hopton (First) 1st Round
Marsden (First) 1st Round
Newsome (First) 1st Round
North East Leeds (First) 1st Round
Northowram (First) 1st Round
Old Centralians (First ) 1st Round
Old Modernians (First) 1st Round
Ossett Albion FC (Reserves) 1st Round
Ossett Town FC (Reserves) (bye) 1st Round
Otley Rovers (First) 1st Round
Otley Town (First) 1st Round
Ovenden West Riding (First) 1st Round
Overthorpe SC (First) (bye) 1st Round
Oxenhope Recreation (First) 1st Round
Pannal Sports (First) 1st Round
Pool AFC (First) (bye) 1st Round
Rawdon Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Rimington (First) 1st Round
Ripon City (First) (bye) 1st Round
Robin Hood Athletic (First) 1st Round
Rolls (First) 1st Round
Ryburn United (First) 1st Round
Salem (First) 1st Round
Salts (First) 1st Round
Shelf United (First) 1st Round
Sherburn White Rose (First) 1st Round
Silsden (Reserves) (bye) 1st Round
Skipton L M S (First) (bye) 1st Round
Springhead (First) (bye) 1st Round
St Bedes (First) 1st Round
Stanley United (First) 1st Round
Stanningley Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Steeton (First) 1st Round
Storthes Hall (First) (bye) 1st Round
Swillington Saints Welfare (First) 1st Round
Thackley (Reserves) 1st Round
Tingley Athletic (First) (bye) 1st Round
Tyersal (First) 1st Round
Uppermill (First) 1st Round
Ventus Yeadon Celtic (First) (bye) 1st Round
Warley Rangers (Halifax) (First) 1st Round
Westbrook YMCA (First) 1st Round
Wetherby Athletic (First) 1st Round
Whitkirk Wanderers (First) 1st Round
Wibsey (First) 1st Round
Wilsden Athletic (First) (bye) 1st Round
Wyke Wanderers (Saturday) (First) 1st Round
Yorkshire Amateur (Reserves) (bye) 1st Round
1st Round
1. 05/10/13  14:00 Lower Hopton (First) VS Bay Athletic (First)
[+]
2. 05/10/13  14:00 Holmfield (First) VS Farnley Sports (First)
[+]
3. 05/10/13  14:00 Swillington Saints Welfare (First) VS Halifax Irish Centre (First)
[+]
4. 05/10/13  14:00 Wyke Wanderers (Saturday) (First) VS Rolls (First)
[+]
5. 05/10/13  14:00 Pannal Sports (First) VS Glasshoughton Welfare (Reserves)
[+]
6. 05/10/13  14:00 Barnoldswick Town (Reserves) VS Kellingley Welfare (First)
[+]
7. 05/10/13  14:00 Marsden (First) VS Tyersal (First)
[+]
8. 05/10/13  14:00 Wetherby Athletic (First) VS Hunsworth (WR) (First)
[+]
9. 05/10/13  14:00 Old Modernians (First) VS Ovenden West Riding (First)
[+]
10. 05/10/13  14:00 Baildon Trinity Athletic (First) VS FC Headingley (First)
[+]
11. 05/10/13  14:00 Berry Brow (First) VS Thackley (Reserves)
[+]
12. 05/10/13  14:00 Northowram (First) VS East End Park WMC (First)
[+]
13. 05/10/13  14:00 Steeton (First) VS Denholme United (First)
[+]
14. 05/10/13  14:00 Oxenhope Recreation (First) VS Ealandians (First)
[+]
15. 05/10/13  14:00 Copley United (First) VS Campion (First)
[+]
16. 05/10/13  14:00 Robin Hood Athletic (First) VS Askern (First)
[+]
17. 05/10/13  14:00 Gildersome Spurs O.B. (First) VS Headingley AFC (First)
[+]
18. 05/10/13  14:00 Stanningley Old Boys (First) VS Beeston St Anthony (First)
[+]
19. 05/10/13  14:00 Stanley United (First) VS North East Leeds (First)
[+]
20. 05/10/13  14:00 Salts (First) VS Horbury Town (First)
[+]
21. 05/10/13  14:00 Sherburn White Rose (First) VS Old Centralians (First )
[+]
22. 05/10/13  14:00 Cowling (First) VS Ossett Albion FC (Reserves)
[+]
23. 05/10/13  14:00 Calder 76 (First) VS Greetland (First)
[+]
24. 05/10/13  14:00 Collingham Old Boys (First) VS Rawdon Old Boys (First)
[+]
25. 05/10/13  14:00 Huddersfield Amateur (1st) VS Rimington (First)
[+]
26. 05/10/13  14:00 Whitkirk Wanderers (First) VS Uppermill (First)
[+]
27. 05/10/13  14:00 Carlton Athletic (First) VS Otley Town (First)
[+]
28. 05/10/13  14:00 Kirk Deighton Rangers (First) VS Liversedge (Reserves)
[+]
29. 05/10/13  14:00 Otley Rovers (First) VS Bardsey (Saturday) (First)
[+]
30. 05/10/13  14:00 Littletown (Saturday) (First) VS Halifax Irish Club (First)
[+]
31. 05/10/13  14:00 Shelf United (First) VS Elland Allstars (First)
[+]
32. 05/10/13  14:00 Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir VS Ryburn United (First)
[+]
33. 05/10/13  14:00 Golcar United (First) VS Alwoodley (First)
[+]
34. 05/10/13  14:00 Grangefield Old Boys (First) VS Newsome (First)
[+]
35. 05/10/13  14:00 Crosshills (First) VS Heywood Irish Centre (First)
[+]
36. 05/10/13  14:00 Altofts (First) VS Featherstone Colliery (First)
[+]
37. 05/10/13  14:00 St Bedes (First) VS Wibsey (First)
[+]
38. 05/10/13  14:00 Salem (First) VS Warley Rangers (Halifax) (First)
[+]
39. 05/10/13  14:00 Westbrook YMCA (First) VS Kirkby Malzeard (First)
[+]
2nd Round
40. 02/11/13  13:00 Hunslet Club (First) VS Wilsden Athletic (First)
[+]
41. 02/11/13  13:00 Wyke Wanderers (Saturday) (First) VS Field (First)
[+]
42. 02/11/13  13:00 Yorkshire Amateur (Reserves) VS Britannia Sports (First)
[+]
43. 02/11/13  13:00 Harlow Hill (First) VS Wibsey (First)
[+]
44. 02/11/13  13:00 Goole United AFC (First) VS Glasshoughton Welfare (Reserves)
[+]
45. 02/11/13  13:00 Westbrook YMCA (First) VS Warley Rangers (Halifax) (First)
[+]
46. 02/11/13  13:00 Skipton L M S (First) VS Campion (First)
[+]
47. 02/11/13  13:00 FC Headingley (First) VS Kirk Deighton Rangers (First)
[+]
48. 02/11/13  13:00 Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir VS Brighouse Old Boys (First)
[+]
49. 02/11/13  13:00 Oxenhope Recreation (First) VS Cononley Sports Club (First)
[+]
50. 02/11/13  13:00 Lepton Highlanders (First) VS Beeston St Anthony (First)
[+]
51. 02/11/13  13:00 Ripon City (First) VS Bardsey (Saturday) (First)
[+]
52. 02/11/13  13:00 Silsden (Reserves) VS Pool AFC (First)
[+]
53. 02/11/13  13:00 Boroughbridge (First) VS Ventus Yeadon Celtic (First)
[+]
54. 02/11/13  13:00 Leeds City (First) VS Tingley Athletic (First)
[+]
55. 02/11/13  13:00 Gildersome Spurs O.B. (First) VS Barnoldswick Town (Reserves)
[+]
56. 09/11/13  13:00 Berry Brow (First) VS Uppermill (First)
[+]
57. 02/11/13  13:00 Holmfield (First) VS Storthes Hall (First)
[+]
58. 02/11/13  13:00 Steeton (First) VS Alwoodley (First)
[+]
59. 02/11/13  13:00 Featherstone Colliery (First) VS Tyersal (First)
[+]
60. 02/11/13  13:00 Brighouse Town (Reserves) VS East End Park WMC (First)
[+]
61. 02/11/13  13:00 Sherburn White Rose (First) VS Otley Town (First)
[+]
62. 02/11/13  13:00 Springhead (First) VS Aberford Albion (First)
[+]
63. 02/11/13  13:00 Rawdon Old Boys (First) VS Stanley United (First)
[+]
64. 31/10/13  19:45 Ossett Albion FC (Reserves) VS Ossett Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
65. 09/11/13  13:00 Overthorpe SC (First) VS Crosshills (First)
[+]
66. 02/11/13  13:00 Rimington (First) VS Newsome (First)
[+]
67. 02/11/13  13:00 Salts (First) VS Wetherby Athletic (First)
[+]
68. 02/11/13  13:00 Huddersfield YMCA (First) VS Bay Athletic (First)
[+]
69. 02/11/13  13:00 Shelf United (First) VS Halifax Irish Club (First)
[+]
70. 02/11/13  13:00 Swillington Saints Welfare (First) VS Ovenden West Riding (First)
[+]
71. 02/11/13  13:00 Calder 76 (First) VS Robin Hood Athletic (First)
[+]
3rd Round
72. 14/12/13  13:00 Brighouse Old Boys (First) VS Britannia Sports (First)
[+]
73. 07/12/13  13:00 Field (First) VS Uppermill (First)
[+]
74. 07/12/13  13:00 Ovenden West Riding (First) VS Springhead (First)
[+]
75. 07/12/13  13:00 Tyersal (First) VS Oxenhope Recreation (First)
[+]
76. 07/12/13  13:00 Wetherby Athletic (First) VS Newsome (First)
[+]
77. 07/12/13  13:00 Ripon City (First) VS Boroughbridge (First)
[+]
78. 14/12/13  13:00 Kirk Deighton Rangers (First) VS Gildersome Spurs O.B. (First)
[+]
79. 07/12/13  13:00 Westbrook YMCA (First) VS Silsden (Reserves)
[+]
80. 07/12/13  13:00 Campion (First) VS Storthes Hall (First)
[+]
81. 07/12/13  13:00 Rawdon Old Boys (First) VS Leeds City (First)
[+]
82. 14/12/13  13:00 Bay Athletic (First) VS Robin Hood Athletic (First)
[+]
83. 07/12/13  13:00 Sherburn White Rose (First) VS Hunslet Club (First)
[+]
84. 03/12/13  19:00 Brighouse Town (Reserves) VS Wibsey (First)
[+]
85. 07/12/13  13:00 Ossett Albion FC (Reserves) VS Crosshills (First)
[+]
86. 07/12/13  13:00 Beeston St Anthony (First) VS Steeton (First)
[+]
87. 07/12/13  13:00 Shelf United (First) VS Goole United AFC (First)
[+]
4th Round
88. 18/01/14  15:00 Silsden (Reserves) VS Newsome (First)
[+]
89. 04/01/14  13:00 Ripon City (First) VS Leeds City (First)
[+]
90. 11/01/14  13:00 Brighouse Old Boys (First) VS Brighouse Town (Reserves)
[+]
91. 04/01/14  13:00 Bay Athletic (First) VS Gildersome Spurs O.B. (First)
[+]
92. 04/01/14  13:00 Ovenden West Riding (First) VS Storthes Hall (First)
[+]
93. 08/02/14  13:00 Steeton (First) VS Oxenhope Recreation (First)
[+]
94. 04/01/14  13:00 Field (First) VS Crosshills (First)
[+]
95. 04/01/14  13:00 Goole United AFC (First) VS Hunslet Club (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
96. 01/03/14  13:00 Bay Athletic (First) VS Field (First)
[+]
97. 01/03/14  13:00 Steeton (First) VS Brighouse Town (Reserves)
[+]
98. 01/02/14  13:00 Goole United AFC (First) VS Leeds City (First)
[+]
99. 08/02/14  13:00 Ovenden West Riding (First) VS Silsden (Reserves)
[+]
Semi Final
100. 27/03/14  19:30 Ovenden West Riding (First) VS Field (First)
[+]
101. 03/04/14  19:30 Steeton (First) VS Goole United AFC (First)
[+]
Final
102. 19/05/14  19:00 Field (First) VS Steeton (First)
[+]