County FA Challenge Cup

Fixtures

Cup Entry List
Club Round
Aberford Albion (First) 1st Round
Altofts (First) 1st Round
Alwoodley (First) 1st Round
Askern (First) 1st Round
Bardsey (Saturday) (First) 1st Round
Bay Athletic (First) 1st Round
Beeston St Anthony (First) 1st Round
Berry Brow (First) (bye) 1st Round
Boroughbridge (First) (bye) 1st Round
Bramham (First) 1st Round
Brighouse Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Brighouse Town FC (Reserves) 1st Round
Britannia Sports (First) 1st Round
Calder 76 (First) 1st Round
Campion (First) 1st Round
Campion (Reserves) 1st Round
Carlton Athletic (First) 1st Round
Collingham Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Cononley Sports Club (First) 1st Round
Copley United (First) 1st Round
Cowling (First) 1st Round
Crosshills (First) (bye) 1st Round
Denholme United (First) 1st Round
Dram Community (First) 1st Round
Ealandians (First) 1st Round
Earby Town (First) 1st Round
East End Park WMC (First) 1st Round
Elland Allstars (First) 1st Round
Elland United (First) (bye) 1st Round
Farnley Sports (First) 1st Round
Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir 1st Round
FC Headingley (First) 1st Round
Featherstone Colliery (First) 1st Round
Field (First) 1st Round
Glasshoughton Welfare (Reserves) 1st Round
Golcar United (First) 1st Round
Goole United AFC (First) 1st Round
Grassington United (First) 1st Round
Greetland (First) 1st Round
Greetland (Reserves) 1st Round
Halifax Irish Centre (First) 1st Round
Halifax Irish Club (First) 1st Round
Harlow Hill (First) 1st Round
Headingley AFC (First) 1st Round
Heywood Irish Centre (First) 1st Round
Holmfield (First) 1st Round
Horbury Town (First) 1st Round
Howden Clough (First) 1st Round
Huddersfield Amateur (1st) 1st Round
Huddersfield YMCA (First) 1st Round
Hunslet Club (First) 1st Round
Hunsworth (WR) (First) 1st Round
Ilkley Town (First) 1st Round
Kellingley Welfare (First) 1st Round
Kirk Deighton Rangers (First) 1st Round
Kirkby Malzeard (First) 1st Round
Knaresborough Town (WY League) (bye) 1st Round
Leeds City (First) 1st Round
Leeds Modernians (First) 1st Round
Lepton Highlanders (First) 1st Round
Littletown (Saturday) (First) 1st Round
Lower Hopton (First) 1st Round
Morley Town AFC (First) 1st Round
Newsome (First) 1st Round
North East Leeds (First) 1st Round
Northowram (First) 1st Round
Old Centralians (First ) 1st Round
Ossett Albion FC (Reserves) 1st Round
Ossett Town FC (Reserves) 1st Round
Otley Town (First) (bye) 1st Round
Ovenden West Riding (First) 1st Round
Overthorpe SC (First) 1st Round
Oxenhope Recreation (First) 1st Round
Pannal Sports (First) 1st Round
Pool AFC (First) 1st Round
Rawdon Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Rimington (First) 1st Round
Ripon City (First) 1st Round
Robin Hood Athletic (First) 1st Round
Rolls (First) (bye) 1st Round
Rothwell (Deactivated) (First) 1st Round
Ryburn United (First) 1st Round
Salem (First) 1st Round
Salts (First) 1st Round
Settle United (First) 1st Round
Shelf United (First) (bye) 1st Round
Sherburn White Rose (First) 1st Round
Silsden (Reserves) 1st Round
Skipton L M S (First) 1st Round
Springhead (First) (bye) 1st Round
Stanley United (First) 1st Round
Stanningley Old Boys (First) 1st Round
Steeton (First) 1st Round
Steeton (Reserves) 1st Round
Storthes Hall (First) 1st Round
Storthes Hall (Reserves) (bye) 1st Round
Stump Cross (First) 1st Round
Swillington Saints Welfare (First) 1st Round
Thackley (Reserves) 1st Round
Thorne Colliery (First) 1st Round
Thornes Saturday (First) 1st Round
Thornhill (First ) (bye) 1st Round
Tyersal (First) 1st Round
Uppermill (First) 1st Round
Ventus Yeadon Celtic (First) 1st Round
Volunteer Arms (First) 1st Round
Warley Rangers (Halifax) (First) (bye) 1st Round
Westbrook YMCA (First) 1st Round
Wetherby Athletic (First) 1st Round
Whitkirk Wanderers (First) (bye) 1st Round
Wibsey (First) 1st Round
Wilsden Athletic (First) 1st Round
Wyke Wanderers (Saturday) (First) (bye) 1st Round
Yorkshire Amateur (Reserves) 1st Round
1st Round
1. 04/10/14  14:00 Storthes Hall (First) VS Littletown (Saturday) (First)
[+]
2. 04/10/14  14:00 Dram Community (First) VS Settle United (First)
[+]
3. 04/10/14  14:00 Horbury Town (First) VS Volunteer Arms (First)
[+]
4. 04/10/14  14:00 Thorne Colliery (First) VS Brighouse Old Boys (First)
[+]
5. 04/10/14  14:00 Campion (First) VS Uppermill (First)
[+]
6. 04/10/14  14:00 Bramham (First) VS Salts (First)
[+]
7. 04/10/14  14:00 Aberford Albion (First) VS Silsden (Reserves)
[+]
8. 04/10/14  14:00 Greetland (Reserves) VS Stanningley Old Boys (First)
[+]
9. 04/10/14  14:00 Huddersfield YMCA (First) VS Altofts (First)
[+]
10. 04/10/14  14:00 Kirk Deighton Rangers (First) VS Holmfield (First)
[+]
11. 04/10/14  14:00 FC Headingley (First) VS Harlow Hill (First)
[+]
12. 04/10/14  14:00 Calder 76 (First) VS Tyersal (First)
[+]
13. 04/10/14  14:00 Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir VS Salem (First)
[+]
14. 04/10/14  14:00 Glasshoughton Welfare (Reserves) VS Farnley Sports (First)
[+]
15. 04/10/14  14:00 Northowram (First) VS Britannia Sports (First)
[+]
16. 04/10/14  14:00 Beeston St Anthony (First) VS Hunsworth (WR) (First)
[+]
17. 04/10/14  14:00 Kellingley Welfare (First) VS Stump Cross (First)
[+]
18. 04/10/14  14:00 Golcar United (First) VS Lepton Highlanders (First)
[+]
19. 04/10/14  14:00 Heywood Irish Centre (First) VS Denholme United (First)
[+]
20. 04/10/14  14:00 Ossett Town FC (Reserves) VS Robin Hood Athletic (First)
[+]
21. 04/10/14  14:00 Morley Town AFC (First) VS Kirkby Malzeard (First)
[+]
22. 04/10/14  14:00 Bay Athletic (First) VS Leeds City (First)
[+]
23. 04/10/14  14:00 Halifax Irish Club (First) VS Huddersfield Amateur (1st)
[+]
24. 04/10/14  14:00 Thornes Saturday (First) VS North East Leeds (First)
[+]
25. 04/10/14  14:00 Alwoodley (First) VS Yorkshire Amateur (Reserves)
[+]
26. 04/10/14  14:00 Pool AFC (First) VS Ventus Yeadon Celtic (First)
[+]
27. 04/10/14  14:00 Hunslet Club (First) VS Field (First)
[+]
28. 04/10/14  14:00 Newsome (First) VS Ripon City (First)
[+]
29. 04/10/14  14:00 Askern (First) VS Thackley (Reserves)
[+]
30. 04/10/14  14:00 Ryburn United (First) VS Ilkley Town (First)
[+]
31. 04/10/14  14:00 Wetherby Athletic (First) VS Brighouse Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
32. 04/10/14  14:00 Collingham Old Boys (First) VS Earby Town (First)
[+]
33. 04/10/14  14:00 Sherburn White Rose (First) VS Steeton (Reserves)
[+]
34. 04/10/14  14:00 Halifax Irish Centre (First) VS Swillington Saints Welfare (First)
[+]
35. 04/10/14  14:00 Rimington (First) VS Campion (Reserves)
[+]
36. 04/10/14  14:00 Leeds Modernians (First) VS Bardsey (Saturday) (First)
[+]
37. 04/10/14  14:00 Overthorpe SC (First) VS Old Centralians (First )
[+]
38. 04/10/14  14:00 Copley United (First) VS Rawdon Old Boys (First)
[+]
39. 04/10/14  14:00 Rothwell (Deactivated) (First) VS Lower Hopton (First)
[+]
40. 04/10/14  14:00 Cononley Sports Club (First) VS Pannal Sports (First)
[+]
41. 04/10/14  14:00 Wilsden Athletic (First) VS Ealandians (First)
[+]
42. 04/10/14  14:00 Elland Allstars (First) VS Grassington United (First)
[+]
43. 04/10/14  14:00 Skipton L M S (First) VS Ossett Albion FC (Reserves)
[+]
44. 04/10/14  14:00 Howden Clough (First) VS Westbrook YMCA (First)
[+]
45. 04/10/14  14:00 Cowling (First) VS Oxenhope Recreation (First)
[+]
46. 04/10/14  14:00 Featherstone Colliery (First) VS Carlton Athletic (First)
[+]
47. 04/10/14  14:00 Goole United AFC (First) VS Wibsey (First)
[+]
48. 04/10/14  14:00 Ovenden West Riding (First) VS Stanley United (First)
[+]
49. 04/10/14  14:00 Greetland (First) VS East End Park WMC (First)
[+]
50. 04/10/14  14:00 Steeton (First) VS Headingley AFC (First)
[+]
2nd Round
51. 01/11/14  13:00 Greetland (First) VS Farnley Sports (First)
[+]
52. 01/11/14  13:00 Ealandians (First) VS Brighouse Town FC (Reserves)
[+]
53. 01/11/14  13:00 Pool AFC (First) VS Carlton Athletic (First)
[+]
54. 01/11/14  13:00 Leeds City (First) VS Huddersfield Amateur (1st)
[+]
55. 01/11/14  13:00 Settle United (First) VS Altofts (First)
[+]
56. 01/11/14  13:00 Cononley Sports Club (First) VS Oxenhope Recreation (First)
[+]
57. 01/11/14  13:00 Elland United (First) VS Storthes Hall (Reserves)
[+]
58. 01/11/14  13:00 Earby Town (First) VS Howden Clough (First)
[+]
59. 01/11/14  13:00 Campion (First) VS Storthes Hall (First)
[+]
60. 01/11/14  13:00 Berry Brow (First) VS Thackley (Reserves)
[+]
61. 01/11/14  13:00 Stanningley Old Boys (First) VS Old Centralians (First )
[+]
62. 01/11/14  13:00 Field (First) VS Bardsey (Saturday) (First)
[+]
63. 01/11/14  13:00 Steeton (First) VS Rawdon Old Boys (First)
[+]
64. 01/11/14  13:00 Beeston St Anthony (First) VS FC Headingley (First)
[+]
65. 01/11/14  13:00 Ripon City (First) VS Boroughbridge (First)
[+]
66. 01/11/14  13:00 Alwoodley (First) VS Whitkirk Wanderers (First)
[+]
67. 01/11/14  13:00 Wyke Wanderers (Saturday) (First) VS Lower Hopton (First)
[+]
68. 01/11/14  13:00 Aberford Albion (First) VS Horbury Town (First)
[+]
69. 01/11/14  13:00 Goole United AFC (First) VS Stump Cross (First)
[+]
70. 01/11/14  13:00 Warley Rangers (Halifax) (First) VS Skipton L M S (First)
[+]
71. 01/11/14  13:00 Otley Town (First) VS Grassington United (First)
[+]
72. 01/11/14  13:00 Robin Hood Athletic (First) VS Kirk Deighton Rangers (First)
[+]
73. 01/11/14  13:00 Northowram (First) VS Tyersal (First)
[+]
74. 01/11/14  13:00 Rimington (First) VS Thornes Saturday (First)
[+]
75. 01/11/14  15:00 Shelf United (First) VS Knaresborough Town (WY League)
[+]
76. 01/11/14  13:00 Morley Town AFC (First) VS Swillington Saints Welfare (First)
[+]
77. 01/11/14  13:00 Crosshills (First) VS Rolls (First)
[+]
78. 01/11/14  13:00 Brighouse Old Boys (First) VS Ilkley Town (First)
[+]
79. 01/11/14  13:00 Salts (First) VS Thornhill (First )
[+]
80. 01/11/14  13:00 Lepton Highlanders (First) VS Heywood Irish Centre (First)
[+]
81. 01/11/14  13:00 Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir VS Sherburn White Rose (First)
[+]
82. 01/11/14  13:00 Ovenden West Riding (First) VS Springhead (First)
[+]
3rd Round
83. 20/12/14  13:00 Rolls (First) VS Ealandians (First)
[+]
84. 13/12/14  13:00 Skipton L M S (First) VS Berry Brow (First)
[+]
85. 06/12/14  13:00 Oxenhope Recreation (First) VS Farnley Sports (First)
[+]
86. 06/12/14  13:00 Beeston St Anthony (First) VS Old Centralians (First )
[+]
87. 06/12/14  13:00 Lower Hopton (First) VS Carlton Athletic (First)
[+]
88. 06/12/14  13:00 Boroughbridge (First) VS Campion (First)
[+]
89. 13/12/14  13:00 Grassington United (First) VS Whitkirk Wanderers (First)
[+]
90. 20/12/14  13:00 Morley Town AFC (First) VS Rimington (First)
[+]
91. 06/12/14  13:00 Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir VS Horbury Town (First)
[+]
92. 06/12/14  13:00 Salts (First) VS Steeton (First)
[+]
93. 06/12/14  13:00 Elland United (First) VS Howden Clough (First)
[+]
94. 06/12/14  13:00 Lepton Highlanders (First) VS Settle United (First)
[+]
95. 06/12/14  13:00 Bardsey (Saturday) (First) VS Northowram (First)
[+]
96. 06/12/14  13:00 Leeds City (First) VS Springhead (First)
[+]
97. 06/12/14  13:00 Brighouse Old Boys (First) VS Robin Hood Athletic (First)
[+]
98. 06/12/14  13:00 Goole United AFC (First) VS Knaresborough Town (WY League)
[+]
4th Round
99. 03/01/15  13:00 Salts (First) VS Whitkirk Wanderers (First)
[+]
100. 03/01/15  13:00 Carlton Athletic (First) VS Skipton L M S (First)
[+]
101. 10/01/15  13:00 Beeston St Anthony (First) VS Knaresborough Town (WY League)
[+]
102. 03/01/15  13:00 Rolls (First) VS Leeds City (First)
[+]
103. 03/01/15  13:00 Rimington (First) VS Settle United (First)
[+]
104. 03/01/15  13:00 Boroughbridge (First) VS Bardsey (Saturday) (First)
[+]
105. 17/01/15  13:00 Oxenhope Recreation (First) VS Howden Clough (First)
[+]
106. 03/01/15  13:00 Robin Hood Athletic (First) VS Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir
[+]
Quarter-Final
107. 07/02/15  13:00 Settle United (First) VS Oxenhope Recreation (First)
[+]
108. 07/02/15  13:00 Beeston St Anthony (First) VS Carlton Athletic (First)
[+]
109. 07/02/15  13:00 Leeds City (First) VS Farsley Celtic Juniors (Open Age) (Fir
[+]
110. 07/02/15  13:00 Boroughbridge (First) VS Salts (First)
[+]
Semi-Final
111. 26/03/15  19:30 Beeston St Anthony (First) VS Leeds City (First)
[+]
112. 02/04/15  19:30 Oxenhope Recreation (First) VS Salts (First)
[+]
Final
113. 24/04/15  19:30 Oxenhope Recreation (First) VS Leeds City (First)
[+]